Általános Adatvédemi Rendelet

Adatvédelmi tájékoztatás

1. A Társaság adatai

A RENOMIA, a. s. társaságnak (cg.: 483 91 301, székhely: Holandská 874/8, Štýřice, 639 00 Brno, Cseh Köztársaság, B 3930 szám alatt bejegyezve a Brnói Kerületi Bíróság által vezetett cégjegyzékbe) (a továbbiakban: „Társaság”) az általa folytatott tevékenységhez gyűjtenie kell bizonyos természetes személyek személyes adatait. Ezek a személyek lehetnek a Társaság alkalmazottai, ügyfelei, beszállítói, a beszállítók üzleti partnerei és további olyan személyek, akikkel a Társaság bizonyos kapcsolatot tart fenn vagy kommunikációt folytat.

Jelen adatvédelmi feltételek (a továbbiakban: „Feltételek”) a Társaság személyes adatok kezelésére vonatkozó gyakorlatát ismertetik. Jelen Feltételek biztosítják, hogy a személyes adatok kezelése az érintettek jogainak megfelelő védelme érdekében eleget tegyen a kötelező érvényű jogszabályoknak, különös tekintettel az Európai Parlament és a Tanács (EU) 2016/679 rendeletére (2016. április 27.) a természetes személyeknek a személyes adatok kezelése tekintetében történő védelméről és az ilyen adatok szabad áramlásáról, valamint a 95/46/EK rendelet hatályon kívül helyezéséről (általános adatvédelmi rendelet) (a továbbiakban: „Rendelet”). 

Jelen Feltételek hatálya a Társaság által kezelt valamennyi személyes adatra kiterjed, függetlenül attól, hogy a kezelésüknek mi a célja vagy jogalapja (jogcíme).

A személyes adatok kezelésével kapcsolatos kérdésekkel a Társasághoz vagy annak adatvédelmi tisztviselőjéhez lehet fordulni:

Levelezési cím: Holandská 874/8, Štýřice, 639 00 Brno, Cseh Köztársaság

Adatvédelmi tisztviselő: az aktuális elérhetőségi adatok megtalálhatók a következő címen: https://www.renomia.cz/hu/kontakt 

2. Milyen alapelveket követünk a személyes adatok kezelésekor?

A Társaság a Rendelet által meghatározott jogalap alapján, tisztességesen és átlátható módon, csak meghatározott, egyértelmű és jogszerű célból, a szükségesre korlátozva kezel pontos és naprakész személyes adatokat, és olyan formában tárolja azokat, amely az érintettek azonosítását csak a személyes adatok kezelése céljainak eléréséhez szükséges ideig teszi lehetővé, továbbá megfelelő technikai vagy szervezési intézkedések alkalmazásával, valamint a jogosulatlan vagy jogellenes kezeléssel, véletlen elvesztéssel, megsemmisítéssel és károsodással szembeni megfelelő védelemmel biztosítja az integritásukat és bizalmas jellegüket. 

A Társaság gondoskodik az adatkezelés céljai szempontjából pontatlan adatok haladéktalan törléséről vagy helyesbítéséről.

A Társaság megfelelő módon dokumentálja a személyes adatokkal és azok védelmével kapcsolatos minden tevékenységét, különös tekintettel az adatkezelési tevékenységekről vezetett nyilvántartásra és a személyes adatok kezelésével kapcsolatos egyéb dokumentumokra a felelősség elvének alkalmazása érdekében a Rendelet alapján. A Társaság együttműködést folytat a felügyeleti hatósággal, amely alatt elsősorban a Cseh Köztársaság Adatvédelmi Hivatala (Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů, székhely: Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, Cseh Köztársaság, e-mail: posta@uoou.cz, tel.: +420 234 665 111) értendő.

3. Milyen célból kezeljük a személyes adatokat?

A Társaság minden személyesadat-kezelés megkezdése előtt meghatározza a szóban forgó adatkezelés célját. Ilyen cél lehet jellemzően a szerződéskötés az ügyféllel (ideértve az erre irányuló tárgyalásokat is) és az ilyen szerződések teljesítése, alkalmazotti nyilvántartás vezetése, potenciális ügyfelek megkeresése termékek ajánlása céljából stb.

A Társaság az érintettnek személyre szóló tájékoztatást ad (küld) arról, hogy milyen célból kezeli a személyes adatait. A személyes adatok kezelése egész idő alatt kizárólag az előre meghatározott célból és az ehhez szükséges terjedelemben történik. 

Az adatkezelés céljának teljesítése után a Társaság az adattakarékosság (az adatkezelés céljai szempontjából megfelelő és releváns, a szükségesre korlátozott kezelés) és a korlátozott tárolhatóság elve alapján törli a személyes adatokat, kivéve, ha azokat egyéb célból meg kell őrizni.  

4. Milyen személyes adatokat kezelünk?

A Társaság kizárólag az adott cél teljesítéséhez szükséges terjedelemben kezel személyes adatokat. A Társaság az érintettnek személyre szóló tájékoztatást ad (küld) arról, hogy konkrétan milyen személyes adatait kezeli az adott cél teljesítéséhez.

5. Milyen jogalapon kezeljük a személyes adatokat?

A Társaság mindig a Rendelet 6. cikkében (Az adatkezelés jogszerűsége) szereplő valamely jogalap alapján kezeli a személyes adatokat. A Társaság által végzett adatkezelés leggyakoribb jogalapjai:

  1. the conclusion or the performance of a contract which contracting party is a data subject or the implementation of measures taken before the conclusion of a contract on the request of data subject;

  2. the performance of a legal obligation to which the Company is subject as an Administrator;
  3. a legitimate interest of the Company or a third party that prevails over the interests and fundamental rights and freedoms of data subject for the protection of personal data; or
  4. the consent of the data subject to the processing of its personal data.

The specific title on the basis of which the personal data of the data subject is processed, learns the data subject from the information that the Company hands it over (sends) individually.

5.1. Legitimate interest of the Company

The Company´s legitimate interest is determined by the Company. Before processing the personal data according to the legitimate interest the Company will compare the interest with the legitimate interests and fundamental rights and freedoms of data subjects whose personal data are processed by the so-called balance test.

If the Company finds, based on the result of a balance test, that the personal data of the data subject can be processed under the title of a legitimate interest, it is always informed by the data subject about this fact (i.e. it processes data based on legitimate interest) within the data subject´s information and informs it based on which specific legitimate interest it is doing.

If the title for processing personal data of the data subject is the legitimate interest of the Company, the data subject is entitled to object and request the erase (more detailed within the information that the Company hands over (sends) individually to the data subject). The data subject is informed about these rights within the information that the Company hands over (sends) individually to the data subject, at the latest at the time of the first communication of the Company with the data subject.

The Company processes personal data based on the legitimate interests, such as fraud prevention, property protection, legal claims prosecuting, transmitting within the group for administrative purposes, direct marketing (if the Company processes personal data for the purposes of meeting the contract to which the data subject is a contracting party, it is entitled to inform the subject about the goods or services and to send the commercial information to the e-mail address of the data subject), etc.

5.2. Consent to the processing of personal data

The consent of the data subject to the processing of its personal data can be granted for one or more specific purposes – this title is used by the Company only in those cases where it is not authorized to process personal data based on another legal title.

The consent of the data subject to the processing of its personal data is used by the Company in particular when handling so-called special category of personal data (health status data), when transmitting personal data among companies in a group of RENOMIA GROUP, and alike.

The subject can withdraw at any time the consent to the processing of personal data. If the data subject withdraws his consent to processing, this does not mean that the processing of personal data prior to such a withdrawal is illegal - withdrawal of a consent has no retrospective effect and the processing of personal data resulting from such consent prior to its withdrawal is unaffected. The data subject is informed about this fact before expressing the consent to the processing of personal data.  

6. How do we process personal data?

Personal data is processed most frequently in electronic form by a non-automated manner (in particular, personal data of customers and suppliers) as well as in a printed form by a non-automated manner (especially labor law documentation).

The Company accepts the technical and organizational measures for the protection of personal data described in these Company's Terms and Internal Regulations and personal data is always sufficiently secured and protected against unauthorized disclosure - for details see the Art. 10 of these Terms.

7. How long do we process personal data?

Personal data will be processed only for the time required to meet the purpose of personal data processing, which is determined individually and the length of which is also individually reported to the data subject. Except for such a period, the Company is authorized to process personal data of the data subject for the period determined by special legislation or for the period required to enforce the Company's rights against the data subject. The specific time period during which the data subject's personal data will be processed will learn the data subject from the information that the Company hands it over (sends) individually.

Once the purpose of the personal data processing is met and the Company has no longer any other purpose for which it is authorized to process, the Company deletes the personal data. In case of personal data processed on the basis of the data subject's consent, the Company also deletes personal data if the data subject withdraws its consent to the processing of personal data. If personal data is processed based on the legitimate interest, and the data subject makes a protest against the processing and there are no prevailing legitimate reasons for processing, the Company will also delete its personal data after being informed by the data subject.

8. What rights does the data subject have?

Each data subject has the following rights:

  1. Right to information
  2. Right to personal data access
  3. Right to correction
  4. Right to erase (right to be forgotten)
  5. Right to limit the processing
  6. Right to data transmitting
  7. Right to make a protest
  8. Right not to be a subject of automated individual decision, including profiling
  9. Right to make a complaint to the General Data Protection Authority or another relevant supervisory authority in connection with the personal data processing.

8.1 Where and how to make a claim of data subject?

The possibilities of exercising the rights (where and how), referred to in 1) - 8), learns the data subject from the information that the Company hands it over (sends) individually.

The law referred to in the Articles 8 and 9) can the subject claim by the General Data Protection Authority:

  1. by e-mail posta@uoou.cz;
  2. via data box ID: qkbaa2n;
  3. by phone +420 234 665 111; or
  4. in writing at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7,

or other relevant supervisory authority with the personal data processing.

9. Under which conditions do we pass on the personal data?

Personal data may be processed by the Company as an administrator directly by its employees or through third parties (hereinafter referred to as the "Processor" or "Processors"). The Company has concluded with each Processor a contract on processing of personal data and has also concluded a contract on processing of personal data with the persons to whom the Company acts as a Processor.

Whom and to what extent the information is passed, the data subject learns from the information that the Company hands it over (sends) individually.

The Processors provided the Company with sufficient guarantees to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures so that the processing complies with the requirements of the Regulation and to ensure the protection of the rights of the subjects.  

The Company does not transmit the personal data to third parties against payment.

Personal data may be transmitted to third countries outside the European Union and the European Economic Area. To whom and to what extent is the information to third countries outside the European Union and the European Economic Area transmitted, the data subject learns from the information that the Company hands it over (sends) individually.

10. How do we secure personal data?

Taking into account technology status, implementation costs, nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing, as well as probable and various serious risks to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the Company has put in place appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the level of security of personal data corresponding to the particular risk, especially accidental or illegal destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized access to transmitted, stored or otherwise processed personal data or unauthorized access to them.

The specific measures introduced by the Company learns the data subject from the information that the Company hands it over (sends) individually.